Send this Page to a Friend  Send this Page to a FriendPrintPrint  Print Welcome > Ask The Doctor > Skin Tightening > Click here for the answer...

Click here for the answer...

Posted January 31, 2008 under Skin Tightening - 3 Comments

I have had Restylane injections in my face. Can I still have Skin Tightening treatments?

Dr. Sinclair's Response

Yes. Any area that has at least some loose fatty tissue underneath the loose skin can be improved with Fractional Deep IR Skin Tightening. Typical areas would be the loose skin under the chin and neck (turkey neck), the upper arms and loose skin around the belly button. We rarely need to perform Skin Tightening over an area that has had Restylane injections because those area don't generally need tightening...they need filling!

 

 

3 Comments


November 11, 2007

test comment

 


November 11, 2007

testing again

 

Anonymous
November 14, 2007

testing anonymous

 

 

You must be logged in to post a comment. Click Here to login or Register to create a FREE account